NEXT LIVE ENCOUNTER:

  • days

  • hrs

  • mins

  • secs
+

Our Team

To view staff by specific ministry area, please select the desired tab below:


  • All
  • Administrative Ministry
  • Children's Ministry
  • College & 20s Ministry
  • Congregational Care Ministry
  • Discipleship Ministry
  • Facilities Ministry
  • Food Service
  • Guest Services/Membership
  • Marriage & Family Ministry
  • Media/Communications Ministry
  • Missions/ OneHope Ministry
  • NextGen Ministry
  • Office of the Pastor
  • Preschool Ministry
  • Worship Ministry
David Jett
David Briggs
Administrative Pastor
Kathy Wolfe
Business Administrator
Cindy Megehee
Financial Assistant
Patricia Myers
Financial Assistant
Jon Graef
On-campus LifeGroup Pastor
Michelle Moudy
Director of Women's Ministry/Counselor
Teresa Arnold
Living Free Associate
Ben Boyd
Guest Services Director
Elaine Cagle
Administrative Assistant
Kathy Nelson
Preschool Director
Jonathan Nason
Next Generation Pastor
Marshall West
High School Pastor
Joseph Cumberland
Middle School Pastor
B.J. Teague
Congregational Care Director
Wendy Mayo
Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Merchant
Girl's Ministry Director
Sydney Charlton
Administrative Assistant
David Cherry
Facilities Administrator
Stacey Boyd
Administrative Assistant
Hope Gros
Children's Ministry Director
Jody Holifield
Facilities Associate
Bonnie Armstrong
K.I.D.S Church Associate
Scott Ross
Missions Pastor
Janet Lombardo
Administrative Assistant
Courtney Powell
Administrative Assistant
Valerie Ransom
Associate Kindergarten Director
Carey Goza
Mother's Morning Out Director
David Oliver
Alan Cagle
Associate Worship Pastor
Jonathan Henderson
Worship Ministry Associate
Kim Rowlen
Children's Music & SWA Director
Lori Schuler
Administrative Assistant
Tommy Creel
Music Assistant/Orchestra & Organ
Belinda Gordon
Weekday Preschool Coordinator
Laura Callahan
Music Assistant/Piano
Jeremy Loden
Media/Communications Director
Brent Rhodes
Technical Director
Kevin Holifield
Associate Director - Media Technology
Nathan Alber
Associate Director - Broadcast & Video Production
Tarah Butler
Graphic Designer
Claude Shufelt
Evangelism Pastor
Brad Brown
Facilities Associate
Tammy Barnes
Food Service Director
Denetria Burnette
Housekeeping
Deborah Sharp
Housekeeping
Lynn Surrell
Housekeeping
Erin Mitchell
Administrative Assistant